Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and understand the importance of your personal information. At all times, we will ensure your personal information is protected and treated confidentially in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Any personal information that you provide to us including your name, address, telephone number or email address will not be released, sold or rented to any entities or individuals outside of Hello TABLE unless such disclosure is authorised by yourself or required by law.

We do not collect or record any banking or credit card details which you may offer when purchasing products. All transactions are securely processed by paypal, via their secure website. You will have access to various other sites by clicking on links from our website. You should be aware that other sites may not be subject to the same privacy standards and procedures as those of Hello TABLE.

We may transfer information about you if Hello TABLE is acquired or merged with another company however that company will be contractually obligated to maintain confidentiality and security of your personal information and will be restricted from using this information.

We may vary or amend this policy at any time and will make these changes available to you by posting the revised policy on our website.

Of course, at any time you can choose to unsubscribe from our newsletter by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email.

If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the Privacy Act, please contact us to discuss.

If you have any comments or suggestions, please email us at